# ORE Investments Ltda

> ORE Investments Ltda is an exempt reporting adviser in Belo Horizonte, Mina Gerais, Brazil, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 307545
- Filed as: ORE INVESTMENTS LTDA
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Belo Horizonte, Mina Gerais, Brazil
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 18, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/307545
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ore-investments-ltda-belo-horizonte-mina-gerais-307545

## Quick answers

**Where is ORE Investments Ltda located?**
ORE Investments Ltda's principal office is in Belo Horizonte, Mina Gerais, Brazil, according to its Form ADV.

**How does ORE Investments Ltda report to regulators?**
ORE Investments Ltda is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 307545.

**Does ORE Investments Ltda report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/307545

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2020 (6 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [oreinvestments.com.br](https://oreinvestments.com.br)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 16, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 12, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. ORE Investments Ltda (CRD 307545): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
