# Opus Capital Group LLC

> Opus Capital Group LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Burlingame, CA, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 160159
- Filed as: OPUS CAPITAL GROUP LLC
- Also doing business as: OPUS CAPITAL
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Burlingame, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/160159
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/opus-capital-group-llc-burlingame-ca-160159

## Quick answers

**Where is Opus Capital Group LLC located?**
Opus Capital Group LLC's principal office is in Burlingame, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Opus Capital Group LLC report to regulators?**
Opus Capital Group LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 160159.

**Does Opus Capital Group LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/160159

**What changed in Opus Capital Group LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- opuscapital.com
- opuscapitalventures.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Opus Capital Group LLC (CRD 160159): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
