# Optvest Capital

> Optvest Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 342081
- Filed as: OPTVEST CAPITAL
- Legal name: Optvest Inc.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 28, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/342081
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/optvest-capital-342081

## Quick answers

**How does Optvest Capital report to regulators?**
Optvest Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 342081.

**Does Optvest Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/342081

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- optvest.capital

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Optvest Capital (CRD 342081): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
