# OP Crypto Capital Management Ltd.

> OP Crypto Capital Management Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser in Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 319367
- Filed as: OP CRYPTO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 13, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319367
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/op-crypto-capital-management-ltd-road-town-tortola-319367

## Quick answers

**Where is OP Crypto Capital Management Ltd. located?**
OP Crypto Capital Management Ltd.'s principal office is in Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands, according to its Form ADV.

**How does OP Crypto Capital Management Ltd. report to regulators?**
OP Crypto Capital Management Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 319367.

**Does OP Crypto Capital Management Ltd. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319367

**What changed in OP Crypto Capital Management Ltd.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the December 2025 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [inception.capital](https://inception.capital)
- LinkedIn @inceptionvc
- X @_inceptioncap

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | August 16, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | February 17, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | February 5, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 13, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### December 2025
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. OP Crypto Capital Management Ltd. (CRD 319367): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
