# Onward Investors

> Onward Investors is an exempt reporting adviser in Minnetonka, MN, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 335825
- Filed as: ONWARD INVESTORS
- Legal name: Onward Investors, LLC
- Also doing business as: ONWARD INVESTORS
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Minnetonka, MN
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 21, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/335825
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/onward-investors-minnetonka-mn-335825

## Quick answers

**Where is Onward Investors located?**
Onward Investors' principal office is in Minnetonka, MN, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Onward Investors report to regulators?**
Onward Investors is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 335825.

**Does Onward Investors report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/335825

**What changed in Onward Investors' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- onwardinvestors.com
- LinkedIn @onward-investors-llc

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | September 21, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### February 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Onward Investors (CRD 335825): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
