# On Field Investment Research

> On Field Investment Research is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in London, United Kingdom, registered since 2018, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated July 2, 2026.

- CRD: 297627
- Filed as: ON FIELD INVESTMENT RESEARCH
- Legal name: On Field Investment Research LLP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 2, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/297627
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/on-field-investment-research-london-297627

## Quick answers

**How is On Field Investment Research compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), On Field Investment Research reports these compensation arrangements: hourly charges; subscription fees (for a newsletter or periodical); fixed fees (other than subscription fees).

**Where is On Field Investment Research located?**
On Field Investment Research's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**Is On Field Investment Research registered with the SEC or a state?**
On Field Investment Research is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2018. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 297627.

**How have On Field Investment Research's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for On Field Investment Research: Total employees: 5 in October 2021 and 7 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does On Field Investment Research report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/297627

**Does On Field Investment Research state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated July 2, 2026 says: "There is no minimum account size. On Field’s lowest tier of service is Readership Only, as described in Item 5 above."

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Hourly charges
- Subscription fees (for a newsletter or periodical)
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated July 2, 2026)

- Account minimum: None

> There is no minimum account size. On Field’s lowest tier of service is Readership Only, as described in Item 5 above.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Publication of periodicals or newsletters
- Security ratings or pricing services
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2018 (8 years)
- Employees: 7 total, 3 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [onfieldresearch.com](https://onfieldresearch.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | 5 | August 18, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | 5 | August 1, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 5 | June 21, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 7 | July 30, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 7 | July 30, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 7 | July 2, 2026 |

Total employees: 5 in October 2021 and 7 in October 2026.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. On Field Investment Research (CRD 297627): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
