# Olive Partners Management

> Olive Partners Management is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Palo Alto, CA, registered since 2026, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated October 1, 2026.

- CRD: 335855
- Filed as: OLIVE PARTNERS MANAGEMENT
- Legal name: Olive Partners Management LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Palo Alto, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: October 1, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/335855
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/olive-partners-management-palo-alto-ca-335855

## Quick answers

**How is Olive Partners Management compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Olive Partners Management reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; other. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Olive Partners Management located?**
Olive Partners Management's principal office is in Palo Alto, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Olive Partners Management registered with the SEC or a state?**
Olive Partners Management is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 335855.

**How much does Olive Partners Management manage?**
Olive Partners Management reports $465,172,142 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated October 1, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Olive Partners Management serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (14).

**Does Olive Partners Management report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/335855

**What changed in Olive Partners Management's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Other

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $465,172,142
- Discretionary: $465,172,142
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 14 | $465,172,142 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 14 total, 6 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- olivepartners.co

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 4, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $465,172,142 | 14 | October 1, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### July 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Olive Partners Management (CRD 335855): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
