# Olive Capital

> Olive Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 322767
- Filed as: OLIVE CAPITAL
- Legal name: Olive Capital Management Company, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322767
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/olive-capital-322767

## Quick answers

**How does Olive Capital report to regulators?**
Olive Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 322767.

**Does Olive Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322767

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- olivevc.com
- LinkedIn @olive-capital
- X @TheOliveCapital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | August 19, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | May 15, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | February 14, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Olive Capital (CRD 322767): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
