# Olesen Capital Management LLC

> Olesen Capital Management LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Jersey City, NJ, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 170638
- Filed as: OLESEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Jersey City, NJ
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 27, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/170638
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/olesen-capital-management-llc-jersey-city-nj-170638

## Quick answers

**Where is Olesen Capital Management LLC located?**
Olesen Capital Management LLC's principal office is in Jersey City, NJ, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Olesen Capital Management LLC report to regulators?**
Olesen Capital Management LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 170638.

**Does Olesen Capital Management LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/170638

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2014 (12 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [olesenvaluefund.com](https://olesenvaluefund.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 23, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | February 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 18, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Olesen Capital Management LLC (CRD 170638): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
