# Oakley Capital S.L.U

> Oakley Capital S.L.U is an exempt reporting adviser in Barcelona, Spain, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 327472
- Filed as: OAKLEY CAPITAL S.L.U
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Barcelona, Spain
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327472
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oakley-capital-s-l-u-barcelona-327472

## Quick answers

**Where is Oakley Capital S.L.U located?**
Oakley Capital S.L.U's principal office is in Barcelona, Spain, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Oakley Capital S.L.U report to regulators?**
Oakley Capital S.L.U is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 327472.

**Does Oakley Capital S.L.U report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327472

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- oakleycapital.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | July 4, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Oakley Capital S.L.U (CRD 327472): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
