# Oakhouse Partners, LLC

> Oakhouse Partners, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Park City, UT, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 290187
- Filed as: OAKHOUSE PARTNERS, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Park City, UT
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 23, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/290187
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oakhouse-partners-llc-park-city-ut-290187

## Quick answers

**Where is Oakhouse Partners, LLC located?**
Oakhouse Partners, LLC's principal office is in Park City, UT, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Oakhouse Partners, LLC report to regulators?**
Oakhouse Partners, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 290187.

**Does Oakhouse Partners, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/290187

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2017 (8 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- oakhousepartners.com
- Facebook @oakhousepartners
- LinkedIn @oakhouse-partners-llc
- X @oakhousevc

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 9, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 14, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 23, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Oakhouse Partners, LLC (CRD 290187): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
