# Nutshell Asset Management Limited

> Nutshell Asset Management Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 329065
- Filed as: NUTSHELL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 6, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/329065
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nutshell-asset-management-limited-london-329065

## Quick answers

**Where is Nutshell Asset Management Limited located?**
Nutshell Asset Management Limited's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV; the June 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Nutshell Asset Management Limited report to regulators?**
Nutshell Asset Management Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 329065.

**Does Nutshell Asset Management Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/329065

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the June 2026 filing
- Sevenoaks

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- nutshellam.com
- LinkedIn @nutshell-asset-management
- X @NutshellAM

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | $165,000,000 | 3 | July 16, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 14, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 6, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Nutshell Asset Management Limited (CRD 329065): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
