# Ntasset (Cayman) Ltd

> Ntasset (Cayman) Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 163936
- Filed as: NTASSET (CAYMAN) LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 25, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163936
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ntasset-cayman-ltd-grand-cayman-163936

## Quick answers

**Where is Ntasset (Cayman) Ltd located?**
Ntasset (Cayman) Ltd's principal office is in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, according to its Form ADV; the June 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Ntasset (Cayman) Ltd report to regulators?**
Ntasset (Cayman) Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 163936.

**Does Ntasset (Cayman) Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163936

**What changed in Ntasset (Cayman) Ltd's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the June 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the June 2026 filing
- Bangkok

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- ntasset.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | February 23, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 2, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 6, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 12, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 25, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### June 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Ntasset (Cayman) Ltd (CRD 163936): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
