# Notion Capital

> Notion Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 301084
- Filed as: NOTION CAPITAL
- Legal name: Notion Capital Managers LLP
- Also doing business as: MAINFRAME
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 25, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301084
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/notion-capital-london-301084

## Quick answers

**Where is Notion Capital located?**
Notion Capital's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Notion Capital report to regulators?**
Notion Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 301084.

**Does Notion Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 3 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.D(2) (another regulator's finding of a violation), 11.D(3) (another regulator's finding of causing a business's authorization to be denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted), and 11.D(5) (another regulator's denial, suspension, or revocation of a registration or license, bar, or restriction). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301084

**What changed in Notion Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: No longer lists the business name Alphagraph. Added the business name Mainframe.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2019 (7 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 3 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.D(2): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of investment-related regulations or statutes?
- 11.D(3): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was a cause of an investment-related business having its authorization to do business denied, suspended, revoked, or restricted?
- 11.D(5): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever denied, suspended, or revoked the registration or license of the firm or an advisory affiliate, prevented either by order from associating with an investment-related business, or restricted either one's activity?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301084

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [notioncapital.com](https://notioncapital.com)
- LinkedIn @notion-capital
- X @NotionCapital
- LinkedIn @notion-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | July 1, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | August 17, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | August 25, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- No longer lists the business name Alphagraph.
- Added the business name Mainframe.

### July 2026
- Added the business name Alphagraph.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Notion Capital (CRD 301084): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
