# Noro-Moseley Partners

> Noro-Moseley Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in Atlanta, GA, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 162877
- Filed as: NORO-MOSELEY PARTNERS
- Legal name: NMP Management Corporation
- Also doing business as: MOSELEY & COMPANY SBIC, LLC, MOSELEY & COMPANY VII, LLC, MOSELEY & COMPANY VIII, LLC, NORO-MOSELEY PARTNERS IX GP, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Atlanta, GA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162877
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/noro-moseley-partners-atlanta-ga-162877

## Quick answers

**Where is Noro-Moseley Partners located?**
Noro-Moseley Partners' principal office is in Atlanta, GA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Noro-Moseley Partners report to regulators?**
Noro-Moseley Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 162877.

**Does Noro-Moseley Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162877

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2016 (10 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- noro-moseley.com
- noromoseley.com
- LinkedIn @noro-moseley-partners
- X @NoroVC

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Noro-Moseley Partners (CRD 162877): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
