# Nordflint Capital Partners

> Nordflint Capital Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Copenhagen, Denmark, registered since 2025, reporting $1 billion to $5 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated April 15, 2026.

- CRD: 310492
- Filed as: NORDFLINT CAPITAL PARTNERS
- Legal name: Nordflint Capital Partners Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Copenhagen, Denmark
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 15, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/310492
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nordflint-capital-partners-copenhagen-310492

## Quick answers

**How is Nordflint Capital Partners compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Nordflint Capital Partners reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**How much does Nordflint Capital Partners charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 11, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: 0.375% to 1% a year (a range, as the brochure states it). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Nordflint Capital Partners located?**
Nordflint Capital Partners' principal office is in Copenhagen, Denmark, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Nordflint Capital Partners registered with the SEC or a state?**
Nordflint Capital Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 310492.

**How much does Nordflint Capital Partners manage?**
Nordflint Capital Partners reports $2,392,240,217 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated April 15, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Nordflint Capital Partners serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (4).

**Does Nordflint Capital Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/310492

**What changed in Nordflint Capital Partners' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 6 to 5.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 11, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: 0.375% to 1% a year (a range, as the brochure states it)

> The annual management fee for the Private Funds varies between 0.375%-1.00% based on 1/12th of the fee for each standard Investor capital account as of the close of business on the last business day of each month.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $2,392,240,217
- Discretionary: $2,392,240,217
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 4 | $2,392,240,217 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Portfolio management for businesses (other than small businesses) or institutional clients

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: 9 total, 5 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [nordflint.com](https://nordflint.com)
- LinkedIn @Nordflint Capital Partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 11, 2021 |
| October 2026 | $2,392,240,217 | 9 | April 15, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 6 to 5.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Nordflint Capital Partners (CRD 310492): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
