# Nickel Digital Asset Management Ltd

> Nickel Digital Asset Management Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 316708
- Filed as: NICKEL DIGITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 29, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316708
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nickel-digital-asset-management-ltd-london-316708

## Quick answers

**Where is Nickel Digital Asset Management Ltd located?**
Nickel Digital Asset Management Ltd's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Nickel Digital Asset Management Ltd report to regulators?**
Nickel Digital Asset Management Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 316708.

**Does Nickel Digital Asset Management Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316708

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- nickel.digital
- LinkedIn @nickel-digital-asset-management

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 24, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | July 6, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Nickel Digital Asset Management Ltd (CRD 316708): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
