# Nextech Invest Ltd.

> Nextech Invest Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser in Zurich, Switzerland, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 322629
- Filed as: NEXTECH INVEST LTD.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Zurich, Switzerland
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 27, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322629
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nextech-invest-ltd-zurich-322629

## Quick answers

**Where is Nextech Invest Ltd. located?**
Nextech Invest Ltd.'s principal office is in Zurich, Switzerland, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Nextech Invest Ltd. report to regulators?**
Nextech Invest Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 322629.

**Does Nextech Invest Ltd. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322629

**What changed in Nextech Invest Ltd.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- nextechinvest.com
- LinkedIn @nextech-invest-ltd.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | August 25, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 17, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Nextech Invest Ltd. (CRD 322629): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
