# Next Horizon Capital

> Next Horizon Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in San Francisco, CA, registered since 2026, reporting $500 million to $1 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 29, 2026.

- CRD: 321649
- Filed as: NEXT HORIZON CAPITAL
- Legal name: Next Horizon Capital, LP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: San Francisco, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 29, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/321649
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/next-horizon-capital-san-francisco-ca-321649

## Quick answers

**How is Next Horizon Capital compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Next Horizon Capital reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Where is Next Horizon Capital located?**
Next Horizon Capital's principal office is in San Francisco, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Next Horizon Capital registered with the SEC or a state?**
Next Horizon Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 321649.

**How much does Next Horizon Capital manage?**
Next Horizon Capital reports $505,833,411 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 29, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Next Horizon Capital serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (4).

**Does Next Horizon Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/321649

**Does Next Horizon Capital state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated July 29, 2026 says: "The Funds generally have a minimum investment amount of $5,000,000 for third-party investors, and Fund interests are offered and sold solely to qualified purchasers (or qualified knowledgeable Next Horizon personnel)."

**What changed in Next Horizon Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated July 29, 2026)

- Account minimum: $5,000,000

> The Funds generally have a minimum investment amount of $5,000,000 for third-party investors, and Fund interests are offered and sold solely to qualified purchasers (or qualified knowledgeable Next Horizon personnel).

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $505,833,411
- Discretionary: $505,833,411
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 4 | $505,833,411 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 7 total, 5 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [nexthorizoncap.com](https://nexthorizoncap.com)
- LinkedIn @74895047

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 31, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 16, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $505,833,411 | 7 | July 29, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### July 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Next Horizon Capital (CRD 321649): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
