# Newtown Partners

> Newtown Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in San Diego, CA, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 319314
- Filed as: NEWTOWN PARTNERS
- Legal name: Newtown Partners Inc.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: San Diego, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 10, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319314
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/newtown-partners-san-diego-ca-319314

## Quick answers

**Where is Newtown Partners located?**
Newtown Partners' principal office is in San Diego, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Newtown Partners report to regulators?**
Newtown Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 319314.

**Does Newtown Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319314

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- medium.com/newtown-partners
- newtownpartners.com
- Facebook @newtownpartners
- LinkedIn @newtown-partners
- X @newtownpartners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | April 11, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 10, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Newtown Partners (CRD 319314): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
