# Netley Capital (UK) Limited

> Netley Capital (UK) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 344574
- Filed as: NETLEY CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 15, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/344574
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/netley-capital-uk-limited-london-344574

## Quick answers

**Where is Netley Capital (UK) Limited located?**
Netley Capital (UK) Limited's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Netley Capital (UK) Limited report to regulators?**
Netley Capital (UK) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 344574.

**Does Netley Capital (UK) Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/344574

**What changed in Netley Capital (UK) Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [netley-capital.com](https://netley-capital.com)

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Netley Capital (UK) Limited (CRD 344574): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
