# Neman Ventures LLC

> Neman Ventures LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026, reporting $500 million to $1 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 2, 2026.

- CRD: 330770
- Filed as: NEMAN VENTURES LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 2, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330770
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/neman-ventures-llc-330770

## Quick answers

**How is Neman Ventures LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Neman Ventures LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Is Neman Ventures LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Neman Ventures LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 330770.

**How much does Neman Ventures LLC manage?**
Neman Ventures LLC reports $853,653,573 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 2, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Neman Ventures LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (18).

**Does Neman Ventures LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330770

**Does Neman Ventures LLC state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated June 29, 2026 says: "The minimum initial investment is typically $100,000, subject to waiver at the discretion of the Firm."

**What changed in Neman Ventures LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated June 29, 2026)

- Account minimum: $100,000 (the brochure says it may be waived or negotiated)

> The minimum initial investment is typically $100,000, subject to waiver at the discretion of the Firm.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $853,653,573
- Discretionary: $853,653,573
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 18 | $853,653,573 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 2 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: FL
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- nemanventures.com
- shaneneman.com
- LinkedIn @neman-ventures

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 9, 2024 |
| October 2026 | $853,653,573 | 2 | July 2, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Neman Ventures LLC (CRD 330770): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
