# Naxicap Partners

> Naxicap Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in Paris, France, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 317815
- Filed as: NAXICAP PARTNERS
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Paris, France
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/317815
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/naxicap-partners-paris-317815

## Quick answers

**Where is Naxicap Partners located?**
Naxicap Partners' principal office is in Paris, France, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 4 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Naxicap Partners report to regulators?**
Naxicap Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 317815.

**Does Naxicap Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.A(1) (felony conviction or plea in the past ten years) and 11.A(2) (felony charge in the past ten years). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/317815

**What changed in Naxicap Partners' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Changed its office addresses in Lyon. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.A(1): In the past ten years, has the firm or an advisory affiliate been convicted of, or pleaded guilty or no contest to, a felony?
- 11.A(2): In the past ten years, has the firm or an advisory affiliate been charged with a felony?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/317815

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Frankfurt Am Main
- Lyon
- Nantes
- Toulouse

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- naxicap.fr.com
- LinkedIn @naxicap-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 16, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Changed its office addresses in Lyon.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Naxicap Partners (CRD 317815): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
