# Natural Capital

> Natural Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Fayetteville, AR, registered since 2024, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated August 4, 2026.

- CRD: 306002
- Filed as: NATURAL CAPITAL
- Legal name: Natural Capital Management, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Fayetteville, AR
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 4, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/306002
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/natural-capital-fayetteville-ar-306002

## Quick answers

**How is Natural Capital compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Natural Capital reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees; other.

**Where is Natural Capital located?**
Natural Capital's principal office is in Fayetteville, AR, according to its Form ADV; the September 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Natural Capital registered with the SEC or a state?**
Natural Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2024. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 306002.

**How much does Natural Capital manage?**
Natural Capital reports $225,669,818 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated August 4, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Natural Capital's assets and staff changed since 2023?**
In the Form ADV data for Natural Capital: Regulatory assets under management: $217,022,396 in the October 2024 data and $225,669,818 in the October 2026 data, up 4%. Total employees: 10 in October 2024 and 11 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Natural Capital serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (10).

**Does Natural Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/306002

**Does Natural Capital state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated August 4, 2026 says: "The Funds typically require capital commitments from each limited partner of at least $500,000, although the applicable Fund’s General Partner has, in its sole discretion, accepted lesser amounts."

**What changed in Natural Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees
- Other

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated August 4, 2026)

- Account minimum: $500,000 (the brochure says it may be waived or negotiated)

> The Funds typically require capital commitments from each limited partner of at least $500,000, although the applicable Fund’s General Partner has, in its sole discretion, accepted lesser amounts.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $225,669,818
- Discretionary: $225,669,818
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 10 | $225,669,818 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: 11 total, 11 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: AR
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the September 2026 filing
- Little Rock, AR

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- naturalcapitalfirm.com
- LinkedIn @naturalcapital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | July 24, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $217,022,396 | 10 | August 1, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $218,176,600 | 12 | June 17, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $225,669,818 | 11 | August 4, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $217,022,396 in the October 2024 data and $225,669,818 in the October 2026 data, up 4%.
Total employees: 10 in October 2024 and 11 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### July 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 12 to 11.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Natural Capital (CRD 306002): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
