# Multiples Asset Management Ifsc LLP

> Multiples Asset Management Ifsc LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 330810
- Filed as: MULTIPLES ASSET MANAGEMENT IFSC LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330810
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/multiples-asset-management-ifsc-llp-gandhinagar-gujarat-330810

## Quick answers

**Where is Multiples Asset Management Ifsc LLP located?**
Multiples Asset Management Ifsc LLP's principal office is in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Multiples Asset Management Ifsc LLP report to regulators?**
Multiples Asset Management Ifsc LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 330810.

**Does Multiples Asset Management Ifsc LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330810

**What changed in Multiples Asset Management Ifsc LLP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- multiplesequity.com
- LinkedIn @multiples-alternate-asset-management-pvt-ltd

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 20, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Multiples Asset Management Ifsc LLP (CRD 330810): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
