# Mosaic General Partnership, LLC

> Mosaic General Partnership, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 317910
- Filed as: MOSAIC GENERAL PARTNERSHIP, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 3, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/317910
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mosaic-general-partnership-llc-317910

## Quick answers

**How does Mosaic General Partnership, LLC report to regulators?**
Mosaic General Partnership, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 317910.

**Does Mosaic General Partnership, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/317910

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- mgp.vc
- LinkedIn @mosaicgp

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | January 18, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 23, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 3, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Mosaic General Partnership, LLC (CRD 317910): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
