# Montgomery Capital Advisers

> Montgomery Capital Advisers is an exempt reporting adviser in Plano, TX, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 339529
- Filed as: MONTGOMERY CAPITAL ADVISERS
- Legal name: Montgomery Capital Advisers, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Plano, TX
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/339529
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/montgomery-capital-advisers-plano-tx-339529

## Quick answers

**Where is Montgomery Capital Advisers located?**
Montgomery Capital Advisers' principal office is in Plano, TX, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Montgomery Capital Advisers report to regulators?**
Montgomery Capital Advisers is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 339529.

**Does Montgomery Capital Advisers report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/339529

**What changed in Montgomery Capital Advisers' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- mca-texas.com

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Montgomery Capital Advisers (CRD 339529): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
