# Momentum Capital Partners Alpha Advisor Limited

> Momentum Capital Partners Alpha Advisor Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 301577
- Filed as: MOMENTUM CAPITAL PARTNERS ALPHA ADVISOR LIMITED
- Also doing business as: BEIJING SHUNWEI CAPITAL INVESTMENT ADVISOR LIMITED, SHUNWEI CAPITAL PARTNERS ADVISOR (HK) LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301577
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/momentum-capital-partners-alpha-advisor-limited-grand-cayman-301577

## Quick answers

**Where is Momentum Capital Partners Alpha Advisor Limited located?**
Momentum Capital Partners Alpha Advisor Limited's principal office is in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 2 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Momentum Capital Partners Alpha Advisor Limited report to regulators?**
Momentum Capital Partners Alpha Advisor Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 301577.

**Does Momentum Capital Partners Alpha Advisor Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301577

**What changed in Momentum Capital Partners Alpha Advisor Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2019 (7 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Beijing
- Hong Kong

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [shunwei.com](https://shunwei.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | July 26, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Momentum Capital Partners Alpha Advisor Limited (CRD 301577): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
