# Mirova (Kenya) Limited

> Mirova (Kenya) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Nairobi, Kenya, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 326750
- Filed as: MIROVA (KENYA) LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Nairobi, Kenya
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 2, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/326750
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mirova-kenya-limited-nairobi-326750

## Quick answers

**Where is Mirova (Kenya) Limited located?**
Mirova (Kenya) Limited's principal office is in Nairobi, Kenya, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Mirova (Kenya) Limited report to regulators?**
Mirova (Kenya) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 326750.

**Does Mirova (Kenya) Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 3 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.A(1) (felony conviction or plea in the past ten years), 11.C(2) (SEC or CFTC finding of a violation), and 11.C(5) (SEC or CFTC civil money penalty or cease-and-desist order). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/326750

**What changed in Mirova (Kenya) Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 3 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.A(1): In the past ten years, has the firm or an advisory affiliate been convicted of, or pleaded guilty or no contest to, a felony?
- 11.C(2): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of SEC or CFTC regulations or statutes?
- 11.C(5): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever imposed a civil money penalty on the firm or an advisory affiliate, or ordered the firm or an advisory affiliate to cease and desist from an activity?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/326750

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [mirova.com](https://mirova.com)
- LinkedIn @mirova

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | May 1, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | August 14, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | July 2, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Mirova (Kenya) Limited (CRD 326750): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
