# Mirae Asset Capital Life Science, Inc.

> Mirae Asset Capital Life Science, Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser in Boston, MA, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 330824
- Filed as: MIRAE ASSET CAPITAL LIFE SCIENCE, INC.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Boston, MA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 20, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330824
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mirae-asset-capital-life-science-inc-boston-ma-330824

## Quick answers

**Where is Mirae Asset Capital Life Science, Inc. located?**
Mirae Asset Capital Life Science, Inc.'s principal office is in Boston, MA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Mirae Asset Capital Life Science, Inc. report to regulators?**
Mirae Asset Capital Life Science, Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 330824.

**Does Mirae Asset Capital Life Science, Inc. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330824

**What changed in Mirae Asset Capital Life Science, Inc.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- lifesci.miraeasset.com
- LinkedIn @mirae-asset-capital-life-science
- X @MAC_LifeScience

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | August 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 11, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Mirae Asset Capital Life Science, Inc. (CRD 330824): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
