# Meritage Holdings II, LLC

> Meritage Holdings II, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Glendale, CO, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 330538
- Filed as: MERITAGE HOLDINGS II, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Glendale, CO
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 19, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330538
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/meritage-holdings-ii-llc-glendale-co-330538

## Quick answers

**Where is Meritage Holdings II, LLC located?**
Meritage Holdings II, LLC's principal office is in Glendale, CO, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Meritage Holdings II, LLC report to regulators?**
Meritage Holdings II, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 330538.

**Does Meritage Holdings II, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330538

**What changed in Meritage Holdings II, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [meritage.vc](https://meritage.vc)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 19, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 19, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Meritage Holdings II, LLC (CRD 330538): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
