# Melford III GP Ltd

> Melford III GP Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in St Peter Port, Guernsey, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 314729
- Filed as: MELFORD III GP LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: St Peter Port, Guernsey
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 29, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/314729
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/melford-iii-gp-ltd-st-peter-port-314729

## Quick answers

**Where is Melford III GP Ltd located?**
Melford III GP Ltd's principal office is in St Peter Port, Guernsey, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Melford III GP Ltd report to regulators?**
Melford III GP Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 314729.

**Does Melford III GP Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/314729

**What changed in Melford III GP Ltd's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the January 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- melfordcapital.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | August 9, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 1, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### January 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Melford III GP Ltd (CRD 314729): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
