# Mekong Capital Partners IV

> Mekong Capital Partners IV is an exempt reporting adviser in George Town, Cayman Islands, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 335610
- Filed as: MEKONG CAPITAL PARTNERS IV
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: George Town, Cayman Islands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/335610
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mekong-capital-partners-iv-george-town-335610

## Quick answers

**Where is Mekong Capital Partners IV located?**
Mekong Capital Partners IV's principal office is in George Town, Cayman Islands, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 2 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Mekong Capital Partners IV report to regulators?**
Mekong Capital Partners IV is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 335610.

**Does Mekong Capital Partners IV report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/335610

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Hanoi
- Ho Chi Minh City

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [mekongcapital.com](https://mekongcapital.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 6, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Mekong Capital Partners IV (CRD 335610): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
