# Mederi Capital Management, LP

> Mederi Capital Management, LP is an exempt reporting adviser in Dallas, TX. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 304977
- Filed as: MEDERI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Dallas, TX
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 17, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304977
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mederi-capital-management-lp-dallas-tx-304977

## Quick answers

**Where is Mederi Capital Management, LP located?**
Mederi Capital Management, LP's principal office is in Dallas, TX, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Mederi Capital Management, LP report to regulators?**
Mederi Capital Management, LP is an exempt reporting adviser. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 304977.

**Does Mederi Capital Management, LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304977

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: Not reported
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 19, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 14, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 17, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Mederi Capital Management, LP (CRD 304977): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
