# Maynerich Financial

> Maynerich Financial is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Virden, IL, registered since 2024, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026.

- CRD: 331546
- Filed as: MAYNERICH FINANCIAL
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Virden, IL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331546
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maynerich-financial-virden-il-331546

## Quick answers

**How is Maynerich Financial compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Maynerich Financial reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; hourly charges.

**Where is Maynerich Financial located?**
Maynerich Financial's principal office is in Virden, IL, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Maynerich Financial registered with the SEC or a state?**
Maynerich Financial is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2024. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 331546.

**How much does Maynerich Financial manage?**
Maynerich Financial reports $122,522,409 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Maynerich Financial's assets and staff changed since 2024?**
In the Form ADV data for Maynerich Financial: Regulatory assets under management: $0 in the October 2024 data and $122,522,409 in the October 2026 data. Total employees: 4 in October 2024 and 6 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Maynerich Financial serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: individuals (other than high net worth individuals) (457); high net worth individuals (21).

**Which custodians does Maynerich Financial use?**
Maynerich Financial's most recent Form ADV filing (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)) lists Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. as a custodian holding 10% or more of its separately managed account assets.

**Does Maynerich Financial report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.E(2) (self-regulatory organization's finding of a rule violation) and 11.E(4) (self-regulatory organization's expulsion, suspension, bar, or restriction). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331546

**Does Maynerich Financial state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 31, 2026 says: "The Firm does not have a minimum account size requirement."

**What changed in Maynerich Financial's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $104,866,551 to $122,522,409 (+17%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Hourly charges

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 31, 2026)

- Account minimum: None

> The Firm does not have a minimum account size requirement.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Custodians (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3))
- Charles Schwab & Co., Inc.

Custodians holding 10% or more of the firm's separately managed account assets, as filed on Form ADV (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)). A custodian holds client assets; it does not endorse or supervise the firm. AdvisorCensus has no relationship with any custodian.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $122,522,409
- Discretionary: $122,522,409
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Individuals (other than high net worth individuals) | 457 | $87,097,872 |
| High net worth individuals | 21 | $35,424,537 |
| Banking or thrift institutions | 0 | $0 |
| Investment companies | 0 | Not reported |
| Business development companies | 0 | Not reported |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 0 | Not reported |
| Charitable organizations | 0 | Not reported |
| State or municipal government entities (including government pension plans) | 0 | Not reported |
| Other investment advisers | 0 | Not reported |
| Insurance companies | 0 | Not reported |
| Sovereign wealth funds and foreign official institutions | 0 | Not reported |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Financial planning services
- Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses
- Pension consulting services
- Selection of other advisers (including private fund managers)
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: 6 total, 2 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: AZ, FL, IL, MO, TX
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.E(2): Has a self-regulatory organization or a commodities exchange ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of its rules, other than a minor rule violation under a plan the SEC approved?
- 11.E(4): Has a self-regulatory organization or a commodities exchange ever disciplined the firm or an advisory affiliate by expelling or suspending it from membership, barring or suspending it from association with other members, or otherwise restricting its activities?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331546

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Charleston, IL

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- richinwisdom.com
- Facebook facebook.com
- LinkedIn @andrew-maynerich-56698195

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | $0 | 4 | August 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $104,866,551 | 6 | June 17, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $122,522,409 | 6 | March 31, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $0 in the October 2024 data and $122,522,409 in the October 2026 data.
Total employees: 4 in October 2024 and 6 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $104,866,551 to $122,522,409 (+17%).

### December 2025
- Registered or notice-filed in TX.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Maynerich Financial (CRD 331546): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
