# Mason Investments Limited

> Mason Investments Limited is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Hong Kong, China, registered since 2013, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated April 1, 2026.

- CRD: 167670
- Filed as: MASON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Hong Kong, China
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 1, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/167670
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mason-investments-limited-hong-kong-167670

## Quick answers

**How is Mason Investments Limited compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Mason Investments Limited reports these compensation arrangements: fixed fees (other than subscription fees).

**Where is Mason Investments Limited located?**
Mason Investments Limited's principal office is in Hong Kong, China, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Mason Investments Limited registered with the SEC or a state?**
Mason Investments Limited is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2013. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 167670.

**How have Mason Investments Limited's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Mason Investments Limited: Total employees: 1 in October 2021 and 1 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Mason Investments Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/167670

**Does Mason Investments Limited state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated April 1, 2026 says: "Mason Investments Limited requires a minimum of $500,000 in order to open an account."

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated April 1, 2026)

- Account minimum: $500,000

> Mason Investments Limited requires a minimum of $500,000 in order to open an account.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2013 (13 years)
- Employees: 1 total, 0 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | 1 | March 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | 1 | March 17, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 1 | March 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 1 | February 2, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 1 | March 14, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 1 | April 1, 2026 |

Total employees: 1 in October 2021 and 1 in October 2026.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Mason Investments Limited (CRD 167670): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
