# Marlowe Partners LP

> Marlowe Partners LP is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 170091
- Filed as: MARLOWE PARTNERS LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/170091
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marlowe-partners-lp-new-york-ny-170091

## Quick answers

**Where is Marlowe Partners LP located?**
Marlowe Partners LP's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Marlowe Partners LP report to regulators?**
Marlowe Partners LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 170091.

**How have Marlowe Partners LP's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Marlowe Partners LP: Regulatory assets under management: $292,261,821 in the October 2021 data and $43,402,853 in the October 2025 data, down 85%. Total employees: 9 in October 2021 and 5 in October 2025. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Marlowe Partners LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/170091

**What changed in Marlowe Partners LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- marlowepartners.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $292,261,821 | 9 | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $281,916,353 | 9 | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $109,988,768 | 8 | May 23, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $53,888,055 | 6 | May 1, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $43,402,853 | 5 | May 1, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $292,261,821 in the October 2021 data and $43,402,853 in the October 2025 data, down 85%.
Total employees: 9 in October 2021 and 5 in October 2025.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### December 2025
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Marlowe Partners LP (CRD 170091): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
