# Mark I Capital Management LP

> Mark I Capital Management LP is an exempt reporting adviser in St Peter Port, Guernsey, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 288281
- Filed as: MARK I CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP
- Also doing business as: MARK
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: St Peter Port, Guernsey
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 28, 2025
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/288281
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mark-i-capital-management-lp-st-peter-port-288281

## Quick answers

**Where is Mark I Capital Management LP located?**
Mark I Capital Management LP's principal office is in St Peter Port, Guernsey, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Mark I Capital Management LP report to regulators?**
Mark I Capital Management LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 288281.

**Does Mark I Capital Management LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/288281

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2017 (9 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- thisismark.com
- LinkedIn @THISISMARK

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 4, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Mark I Capital Management LP (CRD 288281): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
