# Mark Capital Management LP

> Mark Capital Management LP is an exempt reporting adviser in St Peter Port, Guernsey, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 326227
- Filed as: MARK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP
- Also doing business as: MARK
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: St Peter Port, Guernsey
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 28, 2025
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/326227
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mark-capital-management-lp-st-peter-port-326227

## Quick answers

**Where is Mark Capital Management LP located?**
Mark Capital Management LP's principal office is in St Peter Port, Guernsey, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Mark Capital Management LP report to regulators?**
Mark Capital Management LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 326227.

**Does Mark Capital Management LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/326227

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- thisismark.com
- LinkedIn @thisismark

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 18, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 4, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Mark Capital Management LP (CRD 326227): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
