# March Altus Capital Management LP

> March Altus Capital Management LP is an exempt reporting adviser in Greenwich, CT, filing reports since 2015. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 165827
- Filed as: MARCH ALTUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Greenwich, CT
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 12, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/165827
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/march-altus-capital-management-lp-greenwich-ct-165827

## Quick answers

**Where is March Altus Capital Management LP located?**
March Altus Capital Management LP's principal office is in Greenwich, CT, according to its Form ADV.

**How does March Altus Capital Management LP report to regulators?**
March Altus Capital Management LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2015. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 165827.

**Does March Altus Capital Management LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/165827

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2015 (11 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- marchaltus.com
- LinkedIn @march-altus-capital-management-lp

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 16, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 14, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 12, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. March Altus Capital Management LP (CRD 165827): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
