# Manifest

> Manifest is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Chicago, IL, registered since 2020, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026.

- CRD: 307739
- Filed as: MANIFEST
- Legal name: Manifesthq Advisors LLC
- Also doing business as: MANIFEST, MANIFEST GROUP, MANIFEST LEDGER, MANIFESTHQ, MANIFESTHQ ADVISORS LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Chicago, IL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/307739
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/manifest-chicago-il-307739

## Quick answers

**How is Manifest compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Manifest reports these compensation arrangements: fixed fees (other than subscription fees). The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Manifest located?**
Manifest's principal office is in Chicago, IL, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Manifest registered with the SEC or a state?**
Manifest is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2020. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 307739.

**How have Manifest's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Manifest: Total employees: 10 in October 2021 and 12 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Manifest serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: corporations or other businesses not listed above (7).

**Does Manifest report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/307739

**What changed in Manifest's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Added the business name Manifest Group.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Individuals (other than high net worth individuals) | Not reported | $0 |
| High net worth individuals | Not reported | $0 |
| Corporations or other businesses not listed above | 7 | $0 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Financial planning services
- Pension consulting services
- Selection of other advisers (including private fund managers)
- Publication of periodicals or newsletters
- Educational seminars/workshops

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2020 (6 years)
- Employees: 12 total, 2 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: IL
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- blog.usemanifest.com
- manifest.helpscoutdocs.com
- manifestledger.com
- secure.usemanifest.com
- usemanifest.ck.page/thenest
- usemanifest.com
- Facebook @manifesthq
- Facebook @usemanifesthq
- Instagram @usemanifest
- LinkedIn @usemanifest
- TikTok @usemanifest
- X @usemanifest

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | 10 | July 16, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | 10 | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 10 | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 12 | March 30, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 12 | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 12 | March 31, 2026 |

Total employees: 10 in October 2021 and 12 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Added the business name Manifest Group.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Manifest (CRD 307739): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
