# Macquarie Infrastructure and Real Assets (Europe) Limited

> Macquarie Infrastructure and Real Assets (Europe) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 163161
- Filed as: MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE AND REAL ASSETS (EUROPE) LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 29, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163161
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/macquarie-infrastructure-and-real-assets-europe-limited-london-163161

## Quick answers

**Where is Macquarie Infrastructure and Real Assets (Europe) Limited located?**
Macquarie Infrastructure and Real Assets (Europe) Limited's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV; the July 2026 filing also lists 14 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Macquarie Infrastructure and Real Assets (Europe) Limited report to regulators?**
Macquarie Infrastructure and Real Assets (Europe) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 163161.

**Does Macquarie Infrastructure and Real Assets (Europe) Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163161

**What changed in Macquarie Infrastructure and Real Assets (Europe) Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Changed its office addresses in Edinburgh. Changed its office addresses in Frankfurt. Changed its office addresses in Munich. Changed its office addresses in Paris. Added an office in Seoul. No longer lists an office in Philadelphia, PA. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the July 2026 filing
- Amsterdam
- Edinburgh
- Frankfurt
- Hong Kong
- Luxembourg
- Madrid
- Melbourne
- Milan
- Munich
- New York, NY
- Paris
- Seoul
- Singapore
- Sydney

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [greeninvestmentgroup.com/en.html](https://greeninvestmentgroup.com/en.html)
- [macquarie.com](https://macquarie.com)
- [macquarie.com/us/en/about/company/macquarie-asset-management/general-public.html](https://macquarie.com/us/en/about/company/macquarie-asset-management/general-public.html)
- Facebook @MacquarieGroup
- Instagram @macquariegroup
- LinkedIn @macquariegroup
- LinkedIn @macquarie-asset-management
- X @Macquarie
- YouTube @macquarie

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | July 4, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Changed its office addresses in Edinburgh.
- Changed its office addresses in Frankfurt.
- Changed its office addresses in Munich.
- Changed its office addresses in Paris.
- Added an office in Seoul.
- No longer lists an office in Philadelphia, PA.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Macquarie Infrastructure and Real Assets (Europe) Limited (CRD 163161): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
