# M28 Capital Management LP

> M28 Capital Management LP is an exempt reporting adviser in Stamford, CT, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 307490
- Filed as: M28 CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Stamford, CT
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 22, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/307490
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m28-capital-management-lp-stamford-ct-307490

## Quick answers

**Where is M28 Capital Management LP located?**
M28 Capital Management LP's principal office is in Stamford, CT, according to its Form ADV.

**How does M28 Capital Management LP report to regulators?**
M28 Capital Management LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 307490.

**How have M28 Capital Management LP's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for M28 Capital Management LP: Regulatory assets under management: $117,444,350 in the October 2022 data and $120,776,126 in the October 2025 data, up 3%. Total employees: 4 in October 2022 and 3 in October 2025. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does M28 Capital Management LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/307490

**What changed in M28 Capital Management LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the May 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- m28capital.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $117,444,350 | 4 | June 24, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $151,833,118 | 4 | March 27, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $157,716,398 | 4 | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $120,776,126 | 3 | March 25, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | April 22, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $117,444,350 in the October 2022 data and $120,776,126 in the October 2025 data, up 3%.
Total employees: 4 in October 2022 and 3 in October 2025.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### May 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. M28 Capital Management LP (CRD 307490): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
