# M25

> M25 is an exempt reporting adviser in Chicago, IL, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 304760
- Legal name: M25 Group, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Chicago, IL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304760
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m25-chicago-il-304760

## Quick answers

**Where is M25 located?**
M25's principal office is in Chicago, IL, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does M25 report to regulators?**
M25 is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 304760.

**Does M25 report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304760

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2019 (7 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Indianapolis, IN

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- m25vc.com
- LinkedIn @m25-vc
- X @M25vc

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | May 9, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | February 28, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 6, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 7, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 11, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. M25 (CRD 304760): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
