# Lumenis Capitalmanagement GMBH Ltd

> Lumenis Capitalmanagement GMBH Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in Denver, CO, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 338001
- Filed as: LUMENIS CAPITALMANAGEMENT GMBH LTD
- Also doing business as: N/A
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Denver, CO
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: October 27, 2025
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338001
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lumenis-capitalmanagement-gmbh-ltd-denver-co-338001

## Quick answers

**Where is Lumenis Capitalmanagement GMBH Ltd located?**
Lumenis Capitalmanagement GMBH Ltd's principal office is in Denver, CO, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Lumenis Capitalmanagement GMBH Ltd report to regulators?**
Lumenis Capitalmanagement GMBH Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 338001.

**Does Lumenis Capitalmanagement GMBH Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338001

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | October 27, 2025 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Lumenis Capitalmanagement GMBH Ltd (CRD 338001): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
