# LMR Partners (Ireland) Limited

> LMR Partners (Ireland) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Dublin 4, Ballsbridge, Ireland, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 331291
- Filed as: LMR PARTNERS (IRELAND) LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Dublin 4, Ballsbridge, Ireland
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 28, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331291
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lmr-partners-ireland-limited-dublin-4-ballsbridge-331291

## Quick answers

**Where is LMR Partners (Ireland) Limited located?**
LMR Partners (Ireland) Limited's principal office is in Dublin 4, Ballsbridge, Ireland, according to its Form ADV.

**How does LMR Partners (Ireland) Limited report to regulators?**
LMR Partners (Ireland) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 331291.

**Does LMR Partners (Ireland) Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.D(2) (another regulator's finding of a violation). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331291

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.D(2): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of investment-related regulations or statutes?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331291

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [lmrpartners.com](https://lmrpartners.com)
- LinkedIn @LMR-PARTNERS

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 3, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 28, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. LMR Partners (Ireland) Limited (CRD 331291): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
