# Lionlight Capital, L.P.

> Lionlight Capital, L.P. is an exempt reporting adviser in Chapel Hill, NC, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 342659
- Filed as: LIONLIGHT CAPITAL, L.P.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Chapel Hill, NC
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 5, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/342659
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lionlight-capital-l-p-chapel-hill-nc-342659

## Quick answers

**Where is Lionlight Capital, L.P. located?**
Lionlight Capital, L.P.'s principal office is in Chapel Hill, NC, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Lionlight Capital, L.P. report to regulators?**
Lionlight Capital, L.P. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 342659.

**Does Lionlight Capital, L.P. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/342659

**What changed in Lionlight Capital, L.P.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [lionlightcapital.com](https://lionlightcapital.com)
- LinkedIn @lionlight-capital

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Lionlight Capital, L.P. (CRD 342659): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
