# Limited Edition Capital LLC

> Limited Edition Capital LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Murrells Inlet, SC, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 327955
- Filed as: LIMITED EDITION CAPITAL LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Murrells Inlet, SC
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: January 24, 2024
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327955
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/limited-edition-capital-llc-murrells-inlet-sc-327955

## Quick answers

**Where is Limited Edition Capital LLC located?**
Limited Edition Capital LLC's principal office is in Murrells Inlet, SC, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Limited Edition Capital LLC report to regulators?**
Limited Edition Capital LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 327955.

**Does Limited Edition Capital LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327955

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- limitededitioncapital.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | January 24, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | January 24, 2024 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Limited Edition Capital LLC (CRD 327955): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
