# Lightshift Capital Management Limited

> Lightshift Capital Management Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 323091
- Filed as: LIGHTSHIFT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 20, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/323091
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lightshift-capital-management-limited-road-town-tortola-323091

## Quick answers

**Where is Lightshift Capital Management Limited located?**
Lightshift Capital Management Limited's principal office is in Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Lightshift Capital Management Limited report to regulators?**
Lightshift Capital Management Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 323091.

**Does Lightshift Capital Management Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/323091

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- lightshift.xyz
- X @Lightshift_xyz

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 7, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Lightshift Capital Management Limited (CRD 323091): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
