# Lightshed Ventures Group, LP

> Lightshed Ventures Group, LP is an exempt reporting adviser in Armonk, NY, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 314117
- Filed as: LIGHTSHED VENTURES GROUP, LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Armonk, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 15, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/314117
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lightshed-ventures-group-lp-armonk-ny-314117

## Quick answers

**Where is Lightshed Ventures Group, LP located?**
Lightshed Ventures Group, LP's principal office is in Armonk, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Lightshed Ventures Group, LP report to regulators?**
Lightshed Ventures Group, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 314117.

**Does Lightshed Ventures Group, LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/314117

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- lightshedvc.com
- LinkedIn @lightshed-ventures

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | April 13, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 3, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 10, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 15, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Lightshed Ventures Group, LP (CRD 314117): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
